Monte Aleph

Política de Privacidad

The protection of personal information is very important for our users, and it is also very important for us. Therefore, we recommend that before using this website and accepting the treatment of your data, you read carefully our privacy policy to understand how we are going to treat your personal information.

Once you have communicated your data to Monte Aleph, you will have accepted our privacy policy and, consequently, the treatment of your data (from now on “personal data” or “personal information”) that appears here described for its storage, use and communication to third parties.

If you do not agree with our policy in whole or in part, do not communicate personal data to Monte Aleph.

Monte Aleph, reserves the right to modify the privacy policy without prior notice, so you should review our policy periodically. IF AT ANY TIME, AS A CONSEQUENCE OF THE MOFICATIONS MADE, YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICY YOU CAN EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO CANCEL IT.

1. Ownership of the file and purpose of use of data

When you use the forms located on the Monte Aleph website you provide us with personal data (name, surname, email, ip) that are incorporated into our database. We can also keep information

as a result of your interaction within Monte Aleph, such as the comments you make in the published posts. All data processing carried out by Monte Aleph is always and in any case based on an express consent by the user.

To obtain consent, the user must mark the checkboxes that accompany the data collection form. Without the express authorization, the data will not be treated, thus warning the web that will not allow to continue with the process

when treatment is needed. Our website generates a record of each of the consents given by the user in order to be able to prove their effective provision and date.

We understand by express consent that which implies a positive act on the part of the user, never basing a treatment on the mere silence or inaction of the user.

Likewise, the data that you provide us with in order to access any service or functionality that we make available to you on the Web will be processed, always informing you of the processing that will be carried out and obtaining your express consent.

The data will be kept until you manifest the contrary, communicating your decision not to continue using the functions of Monte Aleph for which you provided them.

We inform you that our platform does not carry out any treatment aimed at making automated decisions or profiling and neither is it carried out nor is there any plan to carry out transfers to third countries.

All these data will be incorporated into our files are available to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (hereinafter “AEPD”) who is responsible for ensuring compliance with data protection regulations under current Spanish legislation, and to whom you can make a claim if you consider that our platform has damaged your fundamental rights in terms of data protection.

The data that you provide us during the use of the functions of Monte Aleph’s Web can be obligatory or not, but we will always indicate you when they are through an asterisk or similar mechanism. If you do not provide us with the obligatory data you will not be able to access the service you are requesting.

The owner of the file is:

Name: Vicente Martínez Perelló

Address: C/ Carteros, 75 – 20, 46017 Valencia

ID: 22591488Z

2. Purpose and legitimacy of data collection

The required data is necessary to be able to identify you and to use and/or access the services and functionalities that you will have at your disposal in Monte Aleph. In particular, they will be used to manage your orders and to invoice them.

The legitimization of any treatment carried out by Monte Aleph is always the user’s own consent. We do not receive data from third parties nor do we share the data in our database with other entities, nor are they subject to cession.

The only commercial information that can appear on the web will be that which we publish on the Web where the offers that we make available to you will appear.

In the future, and if you do not tell us otherwise, your contact details may be transferred to third party Spanish or international companies related to the sectors mentioned above for promotional, advertising and marketing purposes.

Likewise, your data may be transferred to third party companies in order to carry out the correct functioning of the system, for the implementation of new services that Monte Aleph incorporates to the existing ones and the management of corporate operations or business development. In any case, your data will always remain safe and will be treated as strictly necessary for these purposes and always under the parameters established by law.

3. Exercise of rights

As a user you will be able to exercise your rights of access (to know what data we treat and what we do with it), rectification (to modify the data that are incorrect or inaccurate), opposition (to oppose to the concrete treatment of your data for an activity), suppression (to be able to completely cancel your data as a user), portability (to be transmitted at the user’s request to another company) and limitation of the treatment (to stop the treatment carried out up to now). To do this, you will have to contact us at www.montealeph.es, expressly indicate your request and attach a document that identifies you (ID card or passport) in order to attend to your request.

In addition, we can contact you by any available electronic means (web platform, email, telephone and/or mms or sms messages) to send you internal notifications of the system, processing of product reservations, informing you about updates or improvements related to the use of Monte Aleph and news or events of interest.

It is important that you know the consequences of the cancellation of your data as a user of Monte Aleph, so we inform you that if you request the cancellation of the data, you will lose the account with which you registered and it will be necessary to start a new registration to become a user again.

4. Security measures

Monte Aleph has carried out an impact evaluation of all data treatments performed. As a consequence of this evaluation, each process has been defined and we have tried to minimize the possible risks, guaranteeing with the maximum diligence the adequate protection of the Fundamental Rights of the users within the organizational environment of Monte Aleph.

Monte Aleph is aware of the concern of the user for security, so it has chosen to implement the strictest levels of security that allow the proper functioning of the Web, its functionality and its services while preserving the integrity of data and information stored. The services are provided with its own technological resources and sometimes by third parties that have the necessary security measures to ensure the impossibility of unauthorized access according to the current technique and ordinary technology.

In Monte Aleph we want the service that our clients receive to offer a satisfactory and safe user experience, for which we only choose suppliers with a renowned trajectory and technical solvency that allow for the fulfillment of the current legal security regulations, to avoid its loss, misuse or access by unauthorized persons.

5. Age to be a Monte Aleph user

In general, to be a user of Monte Aleph, it is not necessary to be an adult.

6. COOKIES AND LOG FILES:

The website uses cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors with our content and to allow us to produce statistics on the visitors we receive. In compliance with Directive 2009/136/EC, developed in our order by the second paragraph of Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use made of our website.

Cookies are small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when you return to access our content. This information does not reveal your identity or any personal data, nor does it access the content stored on your computer, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has visited the website before, viewed certain pages, etc. and also allows us to save your personal preferences and technical information such as the visits made or specific pages you visit.

If you do not want cookies to be saved in your browser or prefer to receive information each time a cookie is requested to be installed, you can configure your browsing options to do so.

Your browser may also include the ability to select in detail the cookies you wish to have installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can normally accept one of the following options:

  • reject cookies from certain domains;
  • reject cookies from third parties;
  • accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed)
  • allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

With respect to the cookies of third parties, that is to say those that are not part of our website, we cannot be responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies that they include so that the information that we offer you is always with reference to the source. If you have any doubts, please contact the webmaster of the domain that created the cookie.

When visiting and remaining in any of Monte Aleph’s webs you will be consenting the use of the Cookies in the conditions contained in the present Policy. Monte Aleph allows the access to this Policy of Cookies at the moment of the visit to the Web, in specially outstanding site and at any moment of the navigation by means of the connection incorporated to the foot, with the objective that the user is informed and without damage that this one can exercise its right to block, to eliminate and to reject the use of Cookies.

The user has the option at all times to choose which cookies to keep active or not, by accessing the cookie configuration in their own browser. Most browsers allow to warn about the presence of Cookies or to reject them automatically.

If you reject the use of cookies you can still use Monte Aleph, although the use of some of its services may be limited and therefore your experience may be less satisfactory.

This web uses the Google Analytics service to know the use of it. Google Analytics is an analytical service of web given by Google, Inc. a company of Delaware whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.